Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
Local News

Athletics SA 2017-2018 List of Awards

Monday, 28 May 2018 | Athletics South Australia

Views

223
Individual Age Group Awards Nominees Winner
U14 Road, Cross Country & Walks Male Athlete of the Year 2017 Kody Parkinson
Henry Braithwaite
Toby Wilks
Jonathon Harris
Toby Wilks
U14 Road, Cross Country & Walks Female Athlete of the Year 2017 Keira Ross
Molly Cook
Keira Ross
U14 Track & Field Male Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Jonathan Harris
Toby Wilks
Kodi Parkinson
Darcy Miller
Sebastian Pollifrone
Toby Wilks
U14 Track & Field Female Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Kalina Pusonjic
Tali Cargin-Rowe
Kitarni Upton
Sophie Casey
Lauren Smith
Kalina Pusonjic
U16 Road, Cross Country & Walks Male Athlete of the Year 2017 Adam Goddard
Aiden Ross
Joe Cross
Joe Cross
U16 Road, Cross Country & Walks Female Athlete of the Year 2017 Hannah Elliot
Olivia Sandery
Olivia Sandery
U16 Track & Field Male Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Aidan Ross
Angus Hincksman
Jett Carlin
Darcy Miller
Kodi Parkinson
Angus Hincksman & Aidan Ross
U16 Track & Field Female Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Courtney Lewis
Lucy Doney
Jade Walas
Victoria Upton
Emilaya Ellis
Tamsyn Murdoch
Georgia Wyatt-Read
Lucy Doney
U18 Road, Cross Country & Walks Male Athlete of the Year 2017 Joe Cross
Toby Wilks
Issac Heyne
Issac Heyne
U18 Road, Cross Country & Walks Female Athlete of the Year 2017 Brooke McGregor
Bethany Cross
Margo Muir
Bethany Cross
U18 Track & Field Male Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Tristan Camilleri
Jack Downey
Jesse Iese
Casey Buchanan
Jesse Iese
U18 Track & Field Female Athlete of the Year 2017-2017 Rhiannon Lovegrove
Rose Pitman
Jessica Mills
Melarn Murphy
Rose Pittman
U20 Road, Cross Country & Walks Male Athlete of the Year 2017 Tristan Camilleri
Harrison Bagley
Tristan Camilleri
U20 Road, Cross Country & Walks Female Athlete of the Year 2017 Sarah Eckel
Samantha Findlay
Anna Cross
Anna Cross
U20 Track & Field Male Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Jack Downey
Jack Netting
Harrison Hunt
Issac Heyne
Harrison Hunt
U20 Track & Field Female Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Sarah Eckel
Anna Cross
Jess Bell
Amelia Orchard
Sarah Eckel
Veteran Road, Cross Country & Walks Male Athlete of the Year 2017 Darren Bown
Peter Crump
Byn Nicholls
Peter Sandery
Paul Mulholland
Paul Mulholland
Veteran Road, Cross Country & Walks Female Athlete of the Year 2017 Claire Tallent
Lisa Davis
Claire Tallent
Veteran Track & Field Male Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Tim Johnson
Paul Mulholland
Andrew Schatz
Daniel Kirk
Mathew Lovell
Peter Sandery
Daniel Kirk
Veteran Track & Field Female Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Cassie Neubauer
Collen Konecny
Karen Long
Miriam Cudmore
Lyn Peake
Miriam Cudmore
Open Road, Cross Country & Walks Male Athlete of the Year 2017 Riley Cocks Riley Cocks
Open Road, Cross Country & Walks Female Athlete of the Year 2017 Jessica Trengove Jessica Trengove
Open Track & Field Male Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Brayden Davidson
Daniel Kirk
Kurtis Marschall
Riley Cocks
Kurtis Marschall
Open Track & Field Female Athlete of the Year 2017-2018 Sophie Patton
Claire Tallent
Jess Bell
Isobel Batt-Doyle
Jess Trengove
Isobel Batt-Doyle
Perpetual Trophies Winner
2017-2018 IVERSEN AWARD, Best High Jumper - SHEILD Jaydn Elsworthy
2017-2018 HELIER AWARD, Best Horizontal Jumper - SHIELD Brayden Davidson
2017-2018 DI BURGE AWARD, Best Female Sprinter Margaret Gayen
2017-2018 SCOTCHY GORDON TROPHY, Best Male Sprinter Clay Watkins
2017-2018 KERRY O’BRIEN AWARD, Best Male Steeplechaser Max Stevens
2017-2018 KEITH FAULKNER TROPHY, Best Performance in Distance Running Jessica Trengove
2017-2018 DEB MCKELL TROPHY, Encouragement Award for Javelin Markus Robberts
2017-2018 CARLIN TROPHY THROWS, Best Performance Men’s Junior Jesse Iese
2017-2018 JACKMAN THROWS TROPHY, Best Performance Women’s Junior Jess Bell
2017-2018 TB DODDS MEMORIAL SHIELD, Outstanding Field Games Performance in State Championships Kurtis Marschall
2017-2018 BARB STEVENS, Most Promising Multi Event Athlete Lachlan Burrows
2017-2018 DEREK MCFADDEN MEMORIAL CUP, Best and Fairest Team Manager Karen Philis
2017-2018 TONY KEYNES,  Volunteer of the Year Award Garry Goodwin
2017-2018 Emerging Official of the Year Greg Peterson
2017-2018 PAT PETERS AM, Official of the Year Lisa Attenborough & Ian Todd
2017-2018 SARWC TROPHY, Outstanding Race Walker Toby Wilks
Major Awards Winner
2017-2018 Athletics SA Coach of the Year (High Performance) Adam Didyk
2017-2018 Athletics SA Club of the Year - Shield Western Districts
2017-2018 Presidents Award - (Acknowledging Long & Distinguished Service to Athletics in South Australia) Tony Keynes
2017-2018 BRIAN WYLD, Junior Athlete of the Year Sarah Eckel
2017-2018 Athletics SA Athlete of the Year with a Disability Brayden Davidson
2017-2018 Athletics SA Athlete of the Year Kurtis Marschall
 

MAJOR PARTNERS

 

CATEGORY PARTNERS

        

EVENT PARTNERS

     

Athletics South Australia
PO Box 84, Torrensville Plaza SA 5031
SA Athletics Stadium, 145 Railway Terrace Mile End, South Australia, 5031

P +61 08 8354 3477
F +61 08 8354 1219
E info@athleticssa.com.au